NOMINATING COMMITTEE REPORT
OFFICERS 2018‐2020
2ND READING

Elders:*
Brown, Dan (Head)
Calalang, Linda
Del Pozo, Luis
Enriquez, Nemuel
Mariscal, Daniel
Medina, Art
Nevarez, Rafael
Obuge, Ugochi
Robinson, Chester
Tamayo, Belen
Tupas, Archie Urbina, Edgar
Vicente, Tom
Walker, Bobbie

Deacons:
Sampson, William (Head)
Enriquez, Nemuel (Asst. Head)
Lalin, Alex (Asst. Head)
Lim, Richard (Asst. Head)
Magnaye, Nimrod (Asst. Head)
Andaya, Alvaro
Arana, Luis
Canteras, Nic
Chacon, Juan Carlos
Correa, Alfredo
Cuvin, Reynaldo
Foster, Mark
Hernandez, Vincent
Librando, Johnipher
Librando, Jonathan
Lopez, Philemon
Maravilla, Abelardo
Novilunio, Edgardo
Park, Sam
Perez, Francisco
Portillo, Antonio
Rasmussen, Frank
Rodriguez, Ralph
Royo, Donald
Thomas, Milford (Emeritus)
Vicente, Tom

Deaconesses:
Magnaye, Fely (Head)*
Magnaye, Brenda (Asst. Head)*
Canteras, Emer
Cornejo, Iris
Foster, Sharon
Guia, Anne Leah
Guillen, Alma
Hernandez, Myra
Medina, Lilia
Montion, Rebecca
Pagado, Lorie
Palomares, Cher
Piay, Landa
Tupas, Anita
Vicente, Nila
Treasurer:
Calalang, Erlinda (Head)*
Matsuda, Daisy (Associate) Assistant Treasurers:
Correa, Alfredo
King, Joan
Magnaye, Heide
Mariscal, Daniel
Recto, Geraldine
Revolorio, Cindy
Thomas, Milford (Emeritus)
Wout, Lydia ++

Church Clerk: *
Del Pozo, Jae, (Head)
Recto, Geraldine (Asst.)
De Los Reyes, Anthony++
Wout, Lydia ++

Admin. & Finance Comm.
Senior Pastor or Designee (Chair)
Treasurer
Asst. Treasurer (Fred Correa)
Head Elder
Head Deacon
Head Deaconess
Brown, Dan
Gacula, Annie
Mariscal, Daniel
Sanchez, Sheen

WMAS Board:
Morris, Pastor Kevin
Ampong, Mary Jane
Robinson, Hilda
Cornejo, Iris (Alternate) ++

SGA Board:
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin
Arakawa, Richard
Walker, Bobbie
Royo, Donald (alternate)
Royo, Gina (alternate)
Prayer Coordinators:
Walker, Bobbie (Head)
Pang, Evelyn (Asst. Head)
Rasmussen, Frank (Asst. Head)
Bautista, Ben-Ezra
Berosil, Lemuel
Del Pozo, Esther
Del Pozo, Luis
Enriquez, Nemuel
Madale, Emma
Magnaye, Brenda
Medina, Art
Pacheco, Alice
Palermo, Noemi
Tupas, Anita
Tupas, Archie Women's Ministries/Special Events
Roman, Gladys (Head)
Magnaye, Fely (Treasurer)
Brown, Maria
Canteras, Emer
Enriquez, Marilou
Gacula, Annie
Guillen, Alma
Leos, Moanni
Liu, Elisa
Magnaye, Brenda
Medina, Elda
Obuge, Ugochi
Pacheco, Alice
Pagado, Lorie
Palomares, Cher
Piay, Landa
Vicente, Nila
Villanueva, Esther
Children's Ministries:
Mariscal, Myrna (Head)
Gorospe, Roselaine (Asst. Head)
Armenta, Ruth
Digman, Leah
Gacula, Annie
Gorospe, Jayson
Tupas-Torres, Arni

Bldg Committee
Nevarez, Rafael (Head)
Abonador, Reynold
Arakawa, Richard
Arana, Luis
Armenta, Ruth
Brown, Dan
Correa, Alfredo
Leos, Jaime ++
Magnaye, Brenda
Magnaye, Fely Medina, Art
Medina, Carlos
Molina, Marvin
Perez, Francisco
Recto, Frank
Vicente, Tom
RISK MANAGEMENT & SAFETY COMMITTEE
Brown, Dan (Head)
Torres, Robert (Asst. Head)
Berosil, Lemuel
Chacon, Ione
Harry, Peter
Mariscal, Daniel
Mariscal, Myrna
Medina, Art
Morris, Kevin
Nevarez, Rafael
Sampson, William
Tupas, Anita
Tupas, Archie
Vicente, Tom
Walker, Bobbie

Flower/Decorating Committee/Weddings:
Colegado, Evelyn (Head/Consultant)
Digman, Sally (Asst. Head)
Andaya, Erwin
Calderon, Myrna
De Los Reyes, Anthony ++
Guia, Anne Leah
Guillen, Alma
Hernandez, Myra
Magnaye, Brenda
Magnaye, Heide
Matsuda, Daisy
Medina, Carlos
Medina, Elda
Medina, Lilia
Pacheco, Alice
Perez, Alicia ++
Rodriguez, Aracelly
Roman, Gladys Royo, Gina San Felipe, Mishelle
Sanchez, Sheen

Adventist Community Services:
Tupas, Anita (HEAD)
Pitt, Thelma (Co-Leader, Emeritus)
Abonador, Reynold (Asst.)
Calalang, Linda (Asst.)
Correa, Alfredo (Asst.)
Magnaye, Brenda (Asst.)
Montion, Rebecca (Asst.)
Agustin, Ronn
Agustin, Rosario
Andaya, Alvaro
Andaya, Christie
Aragon, Gilbert
Asuncion, Aida
Cordero, Elizabeth
Cordero, Rafael Deoso, Teresita
Lajpop, Martha
Leopoldo, Marietta
Liu, Elisa
Magnaye, Brenda
Medina, Lilia
Morales, Amelita
Olivares, Sandra
Pacheco, Alice
Palermo, Noemi
Rasmussen, Frank
Recto, Geraldine
Rodezno, Alfredo
Ruiz, Adrian ++
Sanchez, Sheen
Tamayo, Belen
Tupas, Archie

Family Ministries
Medina, Art (Head)
Brown, Dan
Lalin, Alex
Piay, Frank

Men's Ministries
Mariscal, Daniel (Head)
Medina, Art (Asst. Head)
Andaya, Erwin
Arana, Luis
Berosil, Lemuel
Brown, Daniel
Canteras, Nic
Chacon, Carlos
Del Pozo, Pastor Luis
Enriquez, Nemuel
Lalin, Alex
Medina, Marton
Nevarez, Rafael
Perez, Francisco
Robinson, Chester
Sanchez, Sheen
Tupas, Pastor Archie
Music Committee:
Del Pozo, Jae (Head)
Brown, Dan (The Rock Service)
Gacula, Annie (Children's Praise Team)
Lalin, Alex (Early Service)
Robinson, Chester (Early Service)
Sanchez, Sheen (Choir Director)
Andaya, Erwin
Ando, Hellie
Brown, Maria
Enriquez, Millie
Gacula, Jaymie
Guia, Anne Leah
Librando, Genevieve
Medina, Art
Olivares, David
Quiamco, Gersum
Rodriguez, Ralph
Sampson, William

Newsletter
Gorospe, Roselaine (EDITOR)
Enriquez, Nemuel
Royo, Gina
Sanchez, Sheen

Potluck Committee:
Villanueva, Esther (Head)
Roman, Gladys (Asst. Head)
Agustin, Mirasol
Agustin, Reuben
Aragon, Gilbert
Aragon, Gilbert
Canteras, Emer
Cuvin, Reynaldo Del Pozo, Jae
Fancubit, Moffim
Guillen, Alma
Hernandez, Myra Liu, Elisa
Magnaye, Brenda
Magnaye, Heide Matsuda, Daisy
Miranda, Hector
Morales, Amelita
Pacheco, Alice
Royo, Donald
San Felipe, Mishelle
Tamayo, Belen

Reconnect Minstries:
Enriquez, Nemuel (Head)
Walker, Bobbie (Asst. Head)
Del Pozo, Benjamin
Magnaye, Fely
Medina, Art
Tupas, Archie
Vicente, Tom

Audio-Visual Dept.
Del Pozo, Jae (Head)
Ampong, John
Brown, Adam
Brown, Dan
Brown, Maria
Del Pozo, Jeremy
Hernandez, Mark
Hernandez, Vincent
Lalin, Alex
Mariscal, Andrew
Medina, Carlos
Morris, Marcus
Nevarez, Rafael
Perez, Isaac
Perez, Noah
Quiamco, Gersum ++
San Felipe, Isaac
Torres, Robert
Walker, Bobbie
TRANSLATORS
Arana, Linda
Arana, Luis
Berosil, Lemuel (Cebuano) Del Pozo, Luis
Digman, Agnes (Cebuano)
Enriquez, Nemuel (Tagalog)
Garrido, Cesia
Guia, Anne Leah
Lalin, Alex
Mariscal, Daniel
Medina, Carlos
Medina, Lilia (Head) Ng, Peck (Chinese)
Park, Sam (Korean)
Piay, Frank (Indonesian) Pillaca, Cristina
Ramos, Judy
Robinson, Chester
Ruiz, Adrian+++
Vicente, Tom (Ilocano)
The Rock Ministries (AY):
Brown, Dan (Head)
Brown, Maria
Ando, Hellie
Berosil, Lemuel
Gacula, Annie
Lim, Josephine
Lim, Richard
Recto, Frank
Walker, Bobbie

Health Ministries: Piay, Landa (Head)
Ruiz, Adrian (Asst. Head)++
Urbina, Edgar (Asst. Head)
Andaya, Alvaro
Canteras, Emer
Canteras, Nic
Castro, Misael
Enriquez, Nemuel
Gacula, Annie
Gacula, James
Magnaye, Brenda
Magnaye, Ronald
Obuge, Ugochi
Palana, Priscilla
Pitt, Thelma
Walker, Bobbie

SABBATH SCHOOL:
Cradle Roll:
Guia, Anne Leah (Head)
Saban, Trisha (Asst. Head)
Torres, Chona
Digman, Sally
Lamberte, May Ann
Obuge, Ugochi
Pacheco, Alice
Kindergarten:
Nevarez, Margarita (Head)
Gomez, Lulu (Asst.)
Arana, Linda
Farah, Tirsa
Lalin, Adelaida
Nevarez, Nadya
Robinson, Kelly Primary:
Digman, Agnes (Head)
Palomares, Cher (Asst. Head)
Ampong, Mary Jane
Quetzal, Lupita
Santiago, Jennifer ++

Juniors
Arakawa, Richard (Co-Leader)
Ramirez, Jennifer (Co-Leader)
Ramirez, Sergio (Co-Leader)++
Arakawa, Annie
Medina, Joelle
Medina, Marton Mariscal, Aaron
Mariscal, Amanda
Mariscal, Myrna
Youth & Earliteens SS:
Morris, Pastor Kevin (Co-Leader)
Tupas-Setser, Arni (Co-Leader)
Armenta, Ruth
Enriquez, Malou
Gacula, Annie
Harry, Peter
Olivares, David
Olivares, Sandra
Roman, Gladys

Young Adults/Collegiate
Berosil, Pastor Lemuel (Head)
Brown, Daniel
Brown, Maria
Garrido, Cesia
Garrido, Daniel
Robinson, Chester
Robinson, Hilda
Adult SS Superintendent:
Vicente, Nila (Head)*
Ando, Hellie
De Tablan, Nelia
Lim, Josephine
Lim, Richard
Quietson, Yolly
Royo, Gina
Sampson, William
Tamayo, Belen

Sabbath School Secretary:
Magnaye, Heide (Head)
Medina, Elda (Asst. Head)
De Los Reyes, Anthony
Morales, Amelita
Ochoa, Maria
Rodezno, Alfredo
San Felipe, Mishelle
Adult SS Teachers
Canteras, Nicanor
Castro, Misael
Chacon, Carlos
Del Pozo, Esther
Del Pozo, Luis
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin
Enriquez, Nemuel
Fletcher, Louis
Gacula, James
Garrido, Daniel
Mariscal, Daniel
Medina, Art
Medina, Lilia
Nevarez, Rafael
Novilunio, Edgardo
Obuge, Ugochi Pacheco, Alice
Pajares, Erwin
Pangca, Rose
Robinson, Chester
Sampson, William
Sanchez, Sheen
Tamayo, Belen
Thomas, Milford

Tupas, Anita
Tupas, Archie Urbina, Edgar
Vicente, Tom
Pathfinders:
Harry, Peter (Director)
Stafford, Jenefel (Deputy Director)
Ampong, Mary Jane
De Luna, Emilio
Guia, Anne Leah
Mariscal, Daniel
Mariscal, Myrna
Morris, Pastor Kevin
Tupas-Setser, Arni
Adventurers:
Torres, Robert (Director)
Tupas-Torres, Chona (Deputy Director)
Agustin, Ronn
Arana, Linda
Chandler, Hulda
Cornejo, Iris
Digman, Agnes
Mehra, Kana
Morris, Pastor Kevin
Ochoa, Maria
Palomares, Cher
Ramos, Yvette
Santiago, Jennifer++
Spanish Outreach: Medina, Lilia (Head)
Sampson, William (Asst. Head)
Rodezno, Alfredo (Asst. Head)
Castro, Misael
Del Pozo, Esther
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin
Del Pozo, Pastor Luis
Guillen, Alma
Medina, Carlos
Montion, Rebecca Nevarez, Rafael Palermo, Noemi
Pillaca, Cristina
Ruiz, Adrian++

Early Morning Ministry
Robinson, Chester (Head)
Herrera, Karen
Herrera, Marco
Lalin, Alex
Robinson, Hilda
Rodriguez, Ralph
Velazquez, Marisol
Walker, Bobbie

Singing Band Ministry:
Garrido, Daniel (Head)
Ando, Hellie
Chacon, Carlos
De Tablan, Nelia
Garrido, Cesia
Librando, Genevieve
Lim, Josephine
Lim, Richard
Quietson, Yolly
Tamayo, Belen
Vicente, Nila
Vicente, Tom

Personal Ministries/Interest Coordinator
Enriquez, Nemuel (Head)
Berosil, Pastor Lemuel
Canteras, Nicanor
Medina, Art
Medina, Lilia
Magnaye, Fely
Tupas, Anita
Tupas, Archie
Sampson, William
Walker, Bobbie
Stewardship
Berosil, Pastor Lemuel (Head)
Calalang, Linda
Correa, Fred
Medina, Art
Vicente, Tom

Religious Liberty
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin
Enriquez, Nemuel
Nevarez, Rafael
Tupas, Pastor Archie
Vicente, Tom

Church Board Positions
Pastoral Staff
Elders
Deacon, Head
Deacon, Asst. Head
Deaconess, Head
Deaconess, Asst. Head
Treasurer
Church Clerk
Asst. Church Clerk
A.Y. Leader
Adventurer Club Director
Bldg. Comm./Risk Mgt Head
Children's Ministries Head
Music Committee Chair
Pathfinder Club Director
Personal Ministry Head S.S. Gen. Supt.
The Rock Service Leader
Spanish Outreach Leader Board Member At Large:
Gladys Roman
Lalin, Alex






2018 Nominating Committee Members
Berosil, Pastor Lemuel (Chair)
Brown, Dan
Del Pozo, Jae
Lalin, Alex
Mariscal, Daniel Medina, Lilia
Nevarez, Rafael
Sanchez, Sheen
Walker, Bobbie